Looking for something fun to do that involves dancing or music?  Then this is the place to come and see where your favorite musicians are playing and what events (mostly polka, but not all) are happening.  If you want us to publish your event or schedule, go to the "NEWS" page for contact information, and get your news to us.

OCTOBER






OCTOBER 17, VARIOUS TIMES:  Alex Meixner at various locations at Helen Oktoberfest, Helen, Georgia
OCTOBER 17, VARIOUS TIMES:  Linda Lee Brown strolling at Bavarian Inn, Frankenmuth, Michigan
OCTOBER 17, NOON:  Aaron Dussing and Polka Revolution at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 17, 2:00 PM:  Prime Time Polkas Oktoberfest at ACME Club, Cheswick, Pennsylvania.  Music provided by Autobahn Band and the Zolka's.  Food and refreshments will be available
OCTOBER 17, 2:00 PM:  Bob Kravos and the Boys in the Band at Oktoberfest at Wild Eagle Steak & Saloon, Broadview Heights, Ohio
OCTOBER 17, 3:00 PM:  Fred Ziwich and the ISM at Bavarian Haus, Deshler, Ohio
OCTOBER 17, 5:00 PM:  Barefoot Becky Trio at Lake Robbins Ballroom, Woodward, Iowa
OCTOBER 17, 7:00 PM:  Brian Papesh Party Band at Oktoberfest at Wild Eagle Steak & Saloon, Broadview Heights, Ohio
OCTOBER 19, 2:00 PM:  Polka Jam Session at FOP Lodge at Wolter Park, Akron, Ohio
OCTOBER 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, VARIOUS TIMES:  Linda Lee Brown strolling at Bavarian Inn, Frankenmuth, Michigan
OCTOBER 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, VARIOUS TIMES:  Alex Meixner at Tulsa Oktoberfest at River West Festival Park, Tulsa, Oklahoma
OCTOBER 21, 22, 23, 24, VARIOUS TIMES:  Chardon Polka Band at Linde Oktoberfest, Tulsa, Oklahoma
OCTOBER 21, 5:00 PM:  Johnny Koenig Band at Oktoberfest at Alpine Brew Deck, Helen, Georgia
OCTOBER 22, 1:30 PM:  Tom Brusky at Union Grove, Wisconsin
​OCTOBER 22, 2:00 PM:  Polka Jam Session at Historic Slovene Center Ballroom, Barberton, Ohio
OCTOBER 22, 5:00 PM:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 22, 6:00 PM:  Johnny Koenig Band at The Heidelberg Bierhimmel Konzerthalle, Helen, Georgia
OCTOBER 22, 6:30 PM:  Joey Tomsick and the Shotski's at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 22, 7:00 PM:  Fred Ziwich and the ISM at Oktoberfest at Wild Eagle Steak & Saloon, Broadview Heights, Ohio
OCTOBER 22, 7:00 PM:  Keith Gennerman Band at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 22, 7:00 PM:  Garrett Tatano Band at Club Room at Recher Hall, Euclid, Ohio
OCTOBER 23, 3:00 PM:  Polka with Peppermint:  Squeezebox Band and Del Sinchak Band at Avon Oaks, Girard, Ohio.  For more information or advanced tickets ($25.00), call 330-783-2222
OCTOBER 23, NOON:  Jack Tady and the JTB at Oktoberfest at Wild Eagle Steak & Saloon, Broadview Heights, Ohio
OCTOBER 23, 1:00 PM:  Johnny Koenig Band at Oktoberfest at The Heidelberg Bierhimmel Konzerthalle, Helen, Georgia
OCTOBER 23, 1:00 PM:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 23, 3:00 PM:  Steve Meisner at Delavan Lake Oktoberfest at Waters Edge Pavilion, Delavan, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 23, 3:00 PM & 7:00 PM:  Fred Ziwich at Hofbrau Haus, Newport, Kentucky
OCTOBER 23, 5:30 PM:  Mike Schneider Band at St. Dismas Parish Polka Mass & Dinner, Waukegan, Illinois
OCTOBER 23, 7:00 PM:  John Stevens Polka Band at Oktoberfest at Wild Eagle Steak & Saloon, Broadview Heights, Ohio
OCOTBER 23, 7:00 PM:  Grkman Duo at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 23, 7:00 PM:  Lynn Marie and the Nashville Polka Guys at Wilson Country Oktoberfest, Lebanon, Tennessee 
OCTOBER 23, 7:00 PM:  Keith Gennerman Band at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 23, 8:00 PM:  Visinata Band at Alibi Lounge, Massillon, Ohio
OCTOBER 23, 8:00 PM:  Brian Papesh Party Band at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 24, NOON:  Fred Ziwich at Hofbrau Haus, Newport, Kentucky
OCTOBER 24, 1:30 PM:  Barefoot Becky Trio at Turner Hall, Keystone, Iowa
OCTOBER 24, 2:00 PM:  Autobahn Band at Ridgway Eagles, Ridgway, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 24, 2:00 PM:  Brian Papesh Party Band at Clambake at Slovenian National Home, East 80th Street, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 24, 2:00 PM:  Anthony Culkar Band at Slovene Party Center, Barberton, Ohio
OCTOBER 24, 2:00 PM:  Eddie Rodick Band at Oktoberfest at Wild Eagle Steak & Saloon, Broadview Heights, Ohio
OCTOBER 24, 3:00 PM:  Frank Moravcik Band at American/Czech Club, Dayton, Ohio
OCTOBER 24, 3:00 PM:  Duane Malinowski at Bavarian Haus, Deshler, Ohio
OCTOBER 24, 5:00 PM:  Steve Meisner at Croatian Cultural Club, Joliet, Illinois
OCTOBER 24, 6:00 PM:  Patty C and the Guys at Oktoberfest at Thirsty Dog in the Flats, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 24, 7:00 PM:  Schnickelfritz at Oktoberfest Party at Wild Eagle Steak & Saloon, Broadview Heights, Ohio
OCTOBER 24, 7:00 PM:  Squeezebox Band at Romer's Catering, St Henry, Ohio
OCTOBER 26, 2:00 PM:  Polka Jam Session at FOP Lodge at Wolter Park, Akron, Ohio
OCTOBER 26, 6:00 PM:  Barefoot Becky Trio at Elks Club, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
OCTOBER 27, 28, 29, VARIOUS TIMES:  Linda Lee Brown strolling at Bavarian Inn, Frankenmuth, Michigan
OCTOBER 27, 5:00 PM:  Johnny Koenig Band at Oktoberfest at Alpine Brew Deck, Helen, Georgia
OCTOBER 28, 6:00 PM:  Johnny Koenig Band at Oktoberfest at The Heidelberg Bierhimmel Konzerthalle, Helen, Georgia
OCTOBER 29, 2:00 PM:  Polka Jam Session at Historic Slovene Party Center Ballroom, Barberton, Ohio
OCTOBER 29, 5:00 PM:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 29, 6:00 PM:  Eddie Rodick Band at Harvest Polka Fest, sponsored by the Polka Hall of Fame at Recher Hall (upstairs), Euclid, Ohio.  This is also a member appreciation dance, no charge for entry for Polka Hall of Fame members
OCTOBER 29, 6:00 PM:  Johnny Koenig Band at Oktoberfest at The Heidelberg Bierhimmel Konzerthalle, Helen, Georgia
OCTOBER 29, 6:30 PM:  Barefoot Becky Duo at LaCrosse Bierhaus, LaCrosse, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 29, 6:30 PM:  Joey Tomsick and the Shotski's at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 29, 7:00 PM:  Squeezebox Band at K of C Hall, DuBois, Illinois
OCTOBER 29, 7:00 PM:  Tom Brusky at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 29, 7:00 PM:  SAC Button Box Jam Session at American Legion Hall, Melvindale, Michigan
OCTOBER 29, 7:00 PM:  Fred Ziwich and the ISM at American Legion Hall, Brookpark, Ohio
OCTOBER 30, 1:00 PM:  Johnny Koenig Band at Oktoberfest at The Heidelberg Bierhimmel Konzerthalle, Helen, Georgia
OCTOBER 30, 1:00 PM:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 30, 4:30 PM:  Aaron Dussing and Polka Revolution at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 30, 6:30 PM:  Barefoot Becky Duo at LaCrosse Bierhaus, LaCrosse, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 30, 7:00 PM:  Squeezebox Band at St. James Catholic School Gym, Liberty, Missouri
OCTOBER 30, 7:00 PM:  Chardon Polka Band at Cleveland Maennerchor Halloween Extravaganza, Cleveland, Ohio 
OCTOBER 30, 7:00 PM:  Tom Brusky at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 30, 7:00 PM:  Grkman Duo at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 30, 7:00 PM:  Fred Ziwich and the ISM at Halloween Party at German Central Farm, Parma, Ohio
OCTOBER 30, 8:00 PM:  Brian Papesh Party Band at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 30, 8:30 PM:  Mike Schneider Band at Old German Beer Hall, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 31, NOON:  Patty C and the Guys at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 31, 1:00 PM:  Carol and the Keynotes at Wisconsin Polka Boosters Scholarship Dance at The Suburban Bourbon, Muskego, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 31, 1:30 PM:  Barefoot Becky Trio at Pla Mor Ballroom, Glencoe, Minnesota
OCTOBER 31, 3:00 PM:  Aaron Dussing and Polka Revolution at Halloween Dance at Bavarian Haus, Deshler, Ohio
OCTOBER 31, 3:00 PM:  Squeezebox Band at Moravian/Bohemian Hall, Rossville, Kansas

NOVEMBER

NOVEMBER 1, 6:00 PM:  Barefoot Becky Trio at Band Wagon at Kato Ballroom, Mankato, Minnesota
NOVEMBER 2, 2:00 PM:  Polka Jam Session at FOP Lodge at Wolter Park, Akron, Ohio
NOVEMBER 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, VARIOUS TIMES:  Linda Lee Brown (strolling) at Bavarian Inn, Frankenmuth, Michigan
NOVEMBER 5, 4:00 PM:  Johnny Koenig at Oktoberfest at Deutsches Haus, New Orleans, Louisiana
NOVEMBER 5, 6:00 PM:  Lynn Marie and the Nashville Polka Guys at Bavarian Bierhaus, Nashville, Tennessee
NOVEMBER 6, 6:00 PM & 8:45 PM:  Squeezebox Band at Wurstfest, New Braunfels, Texas
NOVEMBER 5, 6:00 PM:  Mike Schneider at La Crosse Bierhaus, La Crosse, Wisconsin
NOVEMBER 5, 7:00 PM:  Steve Meisner Band at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
NOVEMBER 5, 7:00 PM:  Anthony Culkar, Frank Stanger and Paul Yeager at the Recher Hall Club Room, Euclid, Ohio
NOVEMBER 5, 7:00 PM:  SAC Button Box Jam Session at American Legion Hall, Melvindale, Michigan
NOVEMBER 6, 12:50 PM, 4:50 PM, 8:40 PM:  Squeezebox Band at Wurstfest, New Braunfels, Texas
NOVEMBER 6, 4:00 PM:  Johnny Koenig at Oktoberfest at Deutsches Haus, New Orleans, Louisiana
NOVEMBER 6, 5:00 PM:  Lynn Marie and the Nashville Polka Guys at Bavarian Bierhaus, Nashville, Tennessee
NOVEMBER 6, 6:00 PM:  Mike Schneider at La Crosse Bierhaus, La Crosse, Wisconsin
NOVEMBER 6, 7:00 PM:  Steve Meisner Band at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
NOVEMBER 6, 8:00 PM:  Brian Papesh Party Band at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 7, 11:30 AM & 2:10 PM:  Squeezebox Band at Wurstfest, New Braunfels, Texas
NOVEMBER 7, 12:30 PM:  Frank Moravcik at Chicken and Duck Dinner at DTJ Taborville, Chagrin Falls, Ohio
NOVEMBER 7, 2:00 PM:  Dick Tady and the DTO at Wildwoods, Breezewood, Pennsylvania
NOVEMBER 7, 3:00 PM:  Ray Watkoski Family Band at Bavarian Haus, Deshler, Ohio
NOVEMBER 7, 3:00 PM:  Anthony Culkar Band at American/Czech Club, Dayton, Ohio
NOVEMBER 8, 5:30 PM:  Johnny Koenig at Wurstfest, New Braunfels, Texas
NOVEMBER 9, 2:00 PM:  Polka Jam Session at FOP Lodge at Wolter Park, Akron, Ohio
NOVEMBER 9, 5:30 PM:  Johnny Koenig at Wurstfest, New Braunfels, Texas
NOVEMBER 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, VARIOUS TIMES:  Linda Lee Brown (strolling) at Bavarian Inn, Frankenmuth, Michigan
NOVEMBER 10, 5:30 PM:  Johnny Koenig at Wurstfest, New Braunfels, Texas
NOVEMBER 11, 7:45 PM:  Johnny Koenig at Wurstfest, New Braunfels, Texas
NOVEMBER 12, 5:30 PM:  Johnny Koenig at Wurstfest, New Braunfels, Texas
NOVEMBER 12, 6:00 PM:  Barefoot Becky Duo at Ronneburg Restaurant, Amana, Iowa
NOVEMBER 12, 7:00 PM:  Gary Beal Band at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
NOVEMBER 12, 7;00 PM:  SAC Button Box Jam Session at American Legion Hall, Melvindale, Michigan
NOVEMBER 12, 7:00 PM:  Jordan Rody (with Walter Ostanek) at Danceland Ballroom, Manitou Beach, Canada
NOVEMBER 13, 5:30 PM:  Frank Moravcik at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 13, 6:30 PM:  Anthony Culkar Band at German Family Society of Akron, Brimfield, Ohio
NOVEMBER 13, 7:00 PM:  Gary Beal Band at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
NOVEMBER 13, 7:00 PM:  Jordan Rody (with Walter Ostanek) at Danceland Ballroom, Manitou Beach, Canada
NOVEMBER 13, 8:00 PM:  Brian Papesh Party Band at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 14, 1:00 PM:  Barefoot Becky Band at Concordia Ballroom, LaCrosse, Wisconsin
NOVEMBER 14, 2:00 PM:  Aaron Dussing and Polka Revolution at Slovene Party Center, Barberton, Ohio
NOVEMBER 14, 2:00 PM:  Steve Meisner Band at Hiawatha Bar, Sturtevant, Wisconsin
NOVEMBER 14, 3:00 PM:  Frank Moravcik Band at Bavarian Haus, Deshler, Ohio
NOVMEBER 16, 2:00 PM:  Polka Jam Session at FOP Lodge at Wolter Park, Akron, Ohio
NOVEMBER 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, VARIOUS TIMES:  Linda Lee Brown (strolling) at Bavarian Inn, Frankenmuth, Michigan
NOVEMBER 19, 7:00 PM:  David Austin Band at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
NOVEMBER 19, 7:00 PM:  Phil Yan Band (with Frank Moravcik) at Recher Hall Club Room, Euclid, Ohio
NOVEMBER 19, 7:00 PM:  SAC Button Box Jam Session at American Legion Hall, Melvindale, Michigan
NOVEMBER 19, 8:30 PM:  Mike Schneider at Old German Beer Hall, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
NOVEMBER 20, 5:30 PM:  Frank Moravcik at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 20, 7:00 PM:  David Austin Band at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
NOVEMBER 20, 8:00 PM:  Brian Papesh Party Band at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 21, 1:00 PM:  Frank Moravcik at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 21, 2:00 PM:  The Skovenski Band at Ridgway Eagles Club, Ridgway, Pennsylvania
NOVEMBER 21, 2:00 PM:  Jack Tady and the JTB (along with Guys and Satin Dolls) at Turkey Dance at ACME Club, Cheswick, Pennsylvania
NOVEMBER 21, 3:00 PM:  Duane Malinowski Orchestra at Bavarian Haus, Deshler, Ohio
NOVEMBER 21, 5:00 PM:  Steve Meisner Band at Croatian Cultural Club, Joliet, Illinois
NOVEMBER 23, 2:00 PM:  Polka Jam Session at FOP Lodge at Wolter Park, Akron, Ohio
NOVEMBER 26, 27, 28, VARIOUS:  National Cleveland-Style Polka Hall of Fame Thanksgiving celebration at Holiday Inn South, Independence, Ohio, located near I-77 and I-480, 15 minutes south of downtown Cleveland.  Dancing on Friday and Saturday.  Awards show on Saturday.  Polka Brunch and music and Sunday.  Musicians and bands scheduled so far include:  Eddie Rodick, Joe Grkman, Mikey Dee, Linda Lee Brown, Rob DeBlander and Klancnik and Friends.  To reserve rooms, contact the Holiday Inn at 216-524-8050 or for more information on the holiday weekend, contact the Polka Hall of Fame at 216-261-3263.
NOVEMBER 26, 2:30 PM:  Linda Lee Brown at Holiday Inn Lobby for Thanksgiving Polka Weekend, Independence, Ohio
NOVEMBER 26, 3:00 PM:  Bob Kravos and the Boys in the Band at Holiday Inn Grand Ballroom, Independence, Ohio
NOVEMBER 26, 4:30 PM:  Rob DeBlander Band at Holiday Inn Grand Ballroom, Independence, Ohio
NOVEMBER 26, 5:00 PM:  Lynn Marie and the Nashville Polka Guys at Bavarian Bierhaus, Nashville, Tennessee
NOVEMBER 26, 6:00 PM:  Don Wojtila Orchestra at Holiday Inn Grand Ballroom, Independence, Ohio
NOVEMBER 26, 6:30 PM:  Barefoot Becky Duo at LaCross Bierhaus, LaCrosse, Wisconsin
NOVEMBER 26, 7:00 PM:  Tom Brusky Band at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
NOVEMBER 26, 7:30 PM:  Klancnik and Friends at Holiday Inn Grand Ballroom, Independence, Ohio
NOVEMBER 26, 9:00 PM:  Joe Grkman's Grkmania at Holiday Inn Grand Ballroom, Independence, Ohio
NOVEMBER 26, 10:30 PM:  Ron Likovic and Friends at Holiday Inn Grand Ballroom, Independence, Ohio
NOVEMBER 26, MIDNIGHT:  All Night Jams at Holiday Inn Grand Ballroom, Independence, Ohio
NOVEMBER 27, TBA:  Jordan Rody at Moyer Recreation Centre, Josephburg, Canada
NOVEMBER 27, 3:00 PM:  Polka Mass with Father Norm and Kathy Hlad at Holiday Inn Grand Ballroom, Independence, Ohio
NOVEMBER 27, 3:30 PM:  Steve Meisner Band at German Christmas Market Outdoor Holiday, Oconomowoc, Wisconsin
NOVEMBER 27, 4:30 PM:  Mikey Dee Band at Holiday Inn Grand Ballroom, Independence, Ohio
NOVEMBER 27, 5:00 PM:  Lynn Marie and the Nashville Polka Guys at Bavarian Bierhaus, Nashville, Tennessee
NOVEMBER 27, 5:30 PM:  Frank Moravcik at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 27, 6:00 PM:  Eddie Rodick Orchestra at Holiday Inn Grand Ballroom, Independence, Ohio
NOVEMBER 27, 6:00 PM:  Accordion Workshop with Aaron Dussing and Anthony Culkar at The Polka Party Room at Holiday Inn, Independence, Ohio
NOVEMBER 27, 6:30 PM:  Barefoot Becky Duo at LaCrosse Bierhaus, LaCrosse, Wisconsin
NOVEMBER 27, 7:00 PM:  Tom Brusky Band at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
NOVEMBER 27, 7:30 PM:  All Star Button Box Jam Session at Holiday Inn Grand Ballroom, Independence, Ohio
NOVEMBER 27, 8:00 PM:  Garrett Tatano Band at Holiday Inn Grand Ballroom, Independence, Ohio
NOVEMBER 27, 9:00 PM:  The Zolka Family Band at Holiday Inn Grand Ballroom, Independence, Ohio
NOVEMBER 27, 10:00 PM:  Joshua Kay Band at Holiday Inn Grand Ballroom, Independence, Ohio
NOVEMBER 27, 11:00 PM:  TJ Likovic and Ron Likovic & Friends at Holiday Inn Grand Ballroom, Independence, Ohio
NOVEMBER 28, MIDNIGHT:  All Night Jams at Holiday Inn Grand Ballroom, Independence, Ohio
NOVEMBER 28, 10:00 AM:  Polka Brunch at Holiday Inn South Grand Ballroom, Independence, Ohio.  Polka Hall of Fame Thanksgiving weekend wraps up with brunch.   from 9:00 AM-1:00 PM, and music by Anthony Culkar from 10:00 AM-1:00 PM.  You must make reservations for brunch by November 20, 2021.
NOVEMBER 28, NOON:  Barefoot Becky Band at Sherryland Ballroom, Sherry, Wisconsin
NOVEMBER 28, 1:00 PM:  Frank Moravcik at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 30, 2:00 PM:  Polka Jam Session at FOP Lodge at Wolter Park, Akron, Ohio

DECEMBER

DECEMBER 3, 7:00 PM:  David Austin Band at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
DECEMBER 4, TBA:  Fritz's Polka Band at Fritz's Polka Band Fan Club Christmas Party, Verona, New York
DECEMBER 4, 7:00 PM:  David Austin Band at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
DECEMBER 4, 8:00 PM:  Brian Papesh Party Band at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
DECEMBER 5, 3:00 PM:  The Casuals at American/Czech Club, Dayton, Ohio
DECEMBER 7, 2:00 PM:  Polka Jam Session at FOP Lodge at Wolter Park, Akron, Ohio
DECEMBER 10, 7:00 PM:  Steve Meisner Band at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
DECEMBER 11, 7:00 PM:  Steve Meisner Band at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
DECEMBER 11, 8:00 PM:  Visinata Band at Alibi Lounge, Massillon, Ohio
DECEMBER 11, 8:00 PM:  Brian Papesh Party Band at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohoi
DECEMBER 12, 2:00 PM:  Bob Kravos and the Boys in the Band at Slovene Party Center, Barberton, Ohio
DECEMBER 12, 3:00 PM:  Aaron Dussing and Polka Revolution at Christmas Sing-A-Long and dance at Bavarian Haus, Deshler, Ohio
DECEMBER 14, 2:00 PM:  Polka Jam Session at FOP Lodge at Wolter Park, Akron, Ohio
DECEMBER 17, 7:00 PM:  Tom Brusky Band at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
DECEMBER 18, 3:00 PM:  Steve Meisner at Augie's Bar & Grill Christmas Party, Bangor, Wisconsin
DECEMBER 18, 7:00 PM:  Tom Brusky Band at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
DECEMBER 18, 8:00 PM:  Brian Papesh Party Band at Hofbfrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
DECEMBER 19, TBA:  Frank Moravcik at NCP Slovenian Polka Boosters Christmas Party at Johnsonburg Firehall, St. Mary's, Pennsylvania
DECEMBER 19, 2:00 PM:  Jack Tady and the JTB (along with Guys and Satin Dolls) at Tady Bear Christmas Party at ACME Club, Cheswick, Pennsylvania
DECEMBER 21, 2:00 PM:  Polka Jam Session at FOP Lodge at Wolter Park, Akron, Ohio
DECEMBER 28, 2:00 PM:  Polka Jam Session at FOP Lodge at Wolter Park, Akron, Ohio
DECEMBER 31, 6:30 PM:  Frank Moravcik at New Years Eve Party at American/Czech Club, Dayton, Ohio
DECEMBER 31, 9:00 PM:  Gary Beal Band at New Years Eve Celebration at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin

JANUARY

JANUARY 1, TBA:  Jack Tady Polka Radio Show Benefit Dance.  More information coming soon!
JANUARY 4, 2:00 PM:  Polka Jam Session at FOP Lodge at Wolter Park, Akron, Ohio
JANUARY 23, 2:00 PM:  Eddie Rodick Band at Slovene Party Center, Barberton, Ohio

FEBRUARY

FEBRUARY 4, 5, 6, VARIOUS:  33rd Annual Illinois Polkafest at Hyatt Regency, Schaumburg, Illinois.  Musicians include:  Joey Miskulin, Steve Meisner, Eddie Rodick, Klancnik and Friends, Ron Likovic, Bob Doszak and Mikey Dee.  More information coming soon!!
FEBRUARY 5, 7:00 PM:  Alex Meixner and Tom Haller at German American Society of Central Florida, Casselberry, Florida
FEBRUARY 11, TBA:  Garrett Tatano Band at Sweetheart Ball at Recher Hall, Euclid, Ohio.  This event is the annual Sweetheart Ball sponsored by the National Cleveland Style Polka Hall of Fame.
FEBRUARY 26, VARIOUS:  Final Day of Kurentovanje Celebration, Cleveland, Ohio.  This caps off a week of celebratory events.  More information coming soon!

MARCH

MARCH 1, 2:00 PM:  Polka Jam Session at FOP Lodge at Wolter Park, Akron, Ohio

APRIL

APRIL 1, 2:00 PM:  Polka Jam Session at Slovene Party Center, Barberton, Ohio
APRIL 18, VARIOUS:  Dyngus Day Cleveland Celebration, Cleveland, Ohio.  Bands include:  Visinata at Southside Lounge

MAY

MAY 30, 2:00 PM:  Val Pawlowski Memorial Day Picnic at SNPJ Farm, Kirtland, Ohio

JUNE 

JUNE 7, 2:00 PM:  Polka Jam Session at FOP Lodge at Wolter Park, Akron, Ohio

JULY 

JULY 4, 1:00 PM:  Val Pawlowski's Fourth of July Celebrtion at SNPJ Farm, Kirtland, Ohio.  Band information TBA.

AUGUST

AUGUST 1, 2:00 PM:  Polka Jam Session at FOP Lodge at Wolter Park, Akron, Ohio

SEPTEMBER

SEPTEMBER 2, 2:00 PM:  Polka Jam Session at Historic Slovene Center Ballroom, Barberton, Ohio


​​***Please check with the venue that is hosting the polka music to make sure the event is still happening.  We update as often as we can, but some cancellations get past us and the calendar doesn't reflect the change.  We don't want you wasting time and money in gas going to a canceled event.***




***For any information on Tom Fudala go to his website at https://sites.google.com/site/trfudala/home,  or you can see a video by visiting ​https://youtu.be/PeImdTirsKA or https://www.facebook.com/tom.fudala.7/
***For any information on Brian Papesh Band, call Brian at 216-409-7663 or visit his website at www.brianpapeshband.com 
***For any information on Scott Heatcoat, visit his website at www.scottheatcoat.com
***For any information on Mike Wojtila (Musician, bands or radio show), visit his website at www.PolkaGrand.com
***For any information on Squeezebox, call Ted at 419-966-3530
***For any information on Wayne Tomsic Band, call Wayne at 440-526-1587 or email him at:  clewayne@sbcglobal.net
***For any information on The Polka Maestre Band, call 905-277-8555 or visit their website at:  http://thepolkamaestreband.com, they also have a YouTube page at:  https:/www.youtube.com/user/polkamaestre
***For any information on The Hobos, call Phil at 440-474-4344
***For any information on Ken and Mary Turbo Accordions Express, go to:  www.kenandmaryaccordions.com
***For any information on Visinata, call Johnnie Maier at 330-327-9054 or email at jmaierclerk@yahoo.com
***For any information on the Frank Stanger performances, call Frank at 330-338-6854 or Lynne at 724-787-9210
***For any information on the Jack Tady Band performances, call Jack at 724-715-7317
***For any information on the Bob Kravos performances, call Bob at 440-286-5556
***For any information on the Del Sinchak performances, call Del at 330-758-7938
***For any information on the Cleveland, Ohio Thanksgiving event, call the Polka Hall of Fame at 216-261-FAME
***For any information on the Fred Ziwich performances, call Fred at 440-734-2404
***For any information on the Eddie Rodick performances, call Eddie at 440-251-0593































HOME
NEWS FOR YOU
NEW CD'S
CALENDAR
POLKA LINKS
POLKA HALL
YOU TUBE LINK
ARCHIVE 1987-2018
POLKA PICS
SHOWS 2019
SHOWS 2020
SHOWS 2021

This page was last updated: October 16, 2021