Looking for something fun to do that involves dancing or music?  Then this is the place to come and see where your favorite musicians are playing and what events (mostly polka, but not all) are happening.  If you want us to publish your event or schedule, go to the "NEWS" page for contact information, and get your news to us.

SEPTEMBER





SEPTEMBER 22, 23, 26, 27, 29, 30, VARIOUS TIMES: Linda Lee & Guests at Fischer Platz at Bavarian Inn, Frankenmuth, Michigan
SEPTEMBER 22, 4:00 PM:  Polka Pirates at Dayton Arts Oktoberfest, Dayton, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 22, 7:00 PM:  Spotlight Polka Duo at Legion, Three Lakes, Wisconsin
SEPTEMBER 22, 6:00 PM:  Fred Ziwich and the ISM at Findlay Oktoberfest, Findlay, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 22, 12:30 PM:  Steve Meisner Band at Oktoberfest, The Looking Glass, Janesville, Wisconsin
SEPTEMBER 22, TBA:  Frank Moravcik at Knights of Columbus Isabella Guild Oktoberfest, Avon, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 22, TBA:  Fritz's Polka Band at Capital Ale House Oktoberfest, Richmond, Virginia
SEPTEMBER 22, 5:15 PM:  Tom Brusky at Oktoberfest, Tinley Park, Illinois
SEPTEMBER 22, NOON:  Eric and Nancy Noltkamper at Oktoberfest (German Central Stage), Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 22, 3:00 PM:  Al Zimmerman Combo at Oktoberfest (German Central Stage), Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 22, 7:00 PM:  Wayne Tomsic at Oktoberfest (German Central Stage), Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 22, 3:00 PM:  Matt Schafer Strolling Accordion at Oktoberfest (German Central Stage), Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 22, 6:00 PM:  Mike Wojtila (SOLO) Strolling Accordion at Oktoberfest (German Central Stage), Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 22, NOON:  Zweifel Brothers at Oktoberfest at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
SEPTEMBER 22, 5:00 PM:  Jeff Winard at Oktoberfest at The Corners of Brookfield Shopping Center, Brookfield, Wisconsin
SEPTEMBER 22, NOON:  Autobahn Band at Heidelberg Oktoberfest, Heidelberg, Pennsylvania
SEPTEMBER 22, 5:30 PM:  Autobahn Band at PNC Park Pittsburgh Pirates Oktoberfest, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
SEPTEMBER 22, 8:30 PM:  Autobahn Band at Penn Brewery Oktoberfest, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
SEPTEMBER 22, TBA:  Jack Tady and the JTB at Mt. Lebanon Sports Center Oktoberfest, Mt. Lebanon, Pennsylvania
SEPTEMBER 22, 7:00 PM:  Kordupel-Culkar Band at German Central Farm, Parma, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 22, 4:30 PM:  Dorf Kapelle at Oktoberfest at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin 
SEPTEMBER 22, 6:30 PM:  Patty C & The Guys at "Around the World" music series at North Water St Gallery, 300 N Water St Suite H Kent, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 22, 8:30 PM:  David Austin Band at Oktoberfest at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
SEPTEMBER 22, 1:15, 3:15 & 5:15 PM:  Wayne Golob at Oktoberfest, Sandusky, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 22, 7:15 PM:  Brian Papesh Band at Oktoberfest, Sandusky, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 22, ALL DAY:  Oktoberfest (weekend #2) at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
SEPTEMBER 22, 7:00 PM:  Alex Meixner at Peoria Riverfront Park, Peoria, Illinois
SEPTEMBER 22, 3:00 PM:  Johnny Koenig at Capital Ale House Oktoberfest, Richmond, Virginia
SEPTEMBER 22, 9:00 AM:  The Shotski's at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 22, 1:00 PM:  Brian Papesh Band at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 22, 3:30 PM:  Eric Noltkamper at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 22, 6:00 PM:  Eric Noltkamper at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 23, 1:00 PM:  Wayne Tomsic at Clambake, Independence, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 23, 3:30 PM:  Fred Ziwich and the ISM at Cascade Park Oktoberfest, New Castle, Pennsylvania
SEPTEMBER 23, 2:00 PM:  Bob Kravos and the Boys in the Band at Maples Inn, Crosby, Pennsylvania
SEPTEMBER 23, 4:30 PM:  The Polka Pirates at Oktoberfest (German Central Stage), Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 23, TBA:  Polka Pirates at Oktoberfest, Chagrin Falls, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 23, 2:00 PM:  Matt Schafer Strolling Accordion at Oktoberfest (German Central Stage), Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 23, 5:00 PM:  Mike Wojtila (SOLO) Strolling Accordion at Oktoberfest (German Central Stage), Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 23, 4:00 PM:  Autobahn Band at Penn Brewery Oktoberfest, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
SEPTEMBER 23, 4:00 PM:  Happy Times Band at Bavarian Haus, Deshler, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 23, 6:00 PM:  Steve Meisner Band at Croatian Cultural Club, Joliet, Illinois
SEPTEMBER 23, NOON:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
SEPTEMBER 23, 3:00 PM:  Joey Tomsick and the JTO at SNPJ Farm, Kirtland, Ohio.  Parade will start for Grape Fest at 2:45 PM.
SEPTEMBER 23, 5:00 PM:  Spotlight Polka Band at Eagles Club, South Range, Michigan
SEPTEMBER 23, 12:15 PM:  Kordupel-Culkar Band at Oktoberfest, Sandusky, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 23, 2:00 PM:  Dick Tady and the DTO at ACME Club, Cheswick, Pennsylvania
SEPTEMBER 23, 1:15 PM:  Alex Meixner at Peoria Riverfront Park, Peoria, Illinois
SEPTEMBER 23, 10:00 AM (MASS), NOON (PERFORMANCE):  Squeezebox Band at Spirit Fest, Divine Mercy Catholic Church, Faribault, Minnesota
SEPTEMBER 23, NOON:  Phil Yan Band (with Frank Moravcik) at Old Firehouse Winery, Geneva, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 23, 4:00 PM:  Eric Noltkamper at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 25, 5:30 PM:  Anthony Culkar at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 25, 12:30 PM:  Polka Pirates Trio at Otterbein Pemberville, Pemberville, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 26, 5:00 PM:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
SEPTEMBER 26, TBA:  Squeezebox Band at Norsk Hostfest, Minot, North Dakota
SEPTEMBER 26, 7:00 PM:  Mikey Dee at Portogallo Peppers N'At, Braddock, Pennsylvania
SEPTEMBER 26, 6:00 PM:  Mike Wojtila (with Gary Byndas) at Winery at Springhill, Geneva, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 27, 5:30 PM:  Polka Revolution at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 27, 9:00 PM:  Alex Meixner at Southside Fest Grounds, La Crosse, Wisconsin
SEPTEMBER 27, 6:15 PM:  Jack Tady and the JTB at Juniper Village, Forest Hills, Pennsylvania
SEPTEMBER 27, 5:00 PM:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
SEPTEMBER 27, 8:30 PM:  Jeff Winard at Old German Beer Hall, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
SEPTEMBER 27, 7:00 PM:  Steve Meisner Band at New Glarus Oktoberfest, New Glarus, Wisconsin
SEPTEMBER 27, TBA:  Squeezebox Band at Norsk Hostfest, Minot, North Dakota
SEPTEMBER 28, 11:30 AM:  Alex Meixner at Southside Fest Grounds, La Crosse, Wisconsin
SEPTEMBER 28, 7:00 PM:  Jeff Winard (SOLO) at Oktoberfest at Café Bavaria, Wauwatosa, Wisconsin
SEPTEMBER 28, 6:00 PM:  Frank Svet at Hofbrau Haus, Columbus, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 28, 6:00 PM:  Lynn Marie and Eddie Rodick III at Bavarian Bierhaus, Nashville, Tennessee
SEPTEMBER 28, 5:00 PM:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
SEPTEMBER 28, TBA:  Squeezebox Band at Norsk Hostfest, Minot, North Dakota
SEPTEMBER 28, 5:00 PM:  Autobahn Band at Penn Brewery Oktoberfest, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
SEPTEMBER 28, TBA:  Chardon Polka Band at St. Charles Oktoberfest, Saint Charles, Missouri
SEPTEMBER 28, 1:00 PM & 5:00 PM:  Joey Tomsick and the JTO at Swiss Festival, Pavilion, Sugarcreek, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 28, 3:30 PM:  Eric Noltkamper at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 28, 8:00 PM:  Schnickelfritz at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 28, 7:30 PM:  David Austin Band at New Glarus Hotel, New Glarus, Wisconsin
SEPTEMBER 28, 6:00 PM:  Fred Ziwich and the ISM at Oktoberfest Sponsored by Rhine House, Youngstown, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 29, TBA:  Fritz's Polka Band at Capital Ale House, Fredericksburg, Virginia
SEPTEMBER 29, 5:00 PM:  Autobahn Band at Penn Brewery Oktoberfest, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
SEPTEMBER 29, 4:30 PM:  Frank Svet at Hofbrau Haus, Columbus, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 29, 7:30 PM:  David Austin Band at New Glarus Hotel, New Glarus, Wisconsin
SEPTEMBER 29, TBA:  Chardon Polka Band at St. Charles Oktoberfest, Saint Charles, Missouri
SEPTEMBER 29, TBA:  Squeezebox Band at Norsk Hostfest, Minot, North Dakota
SEPTEMBER 29, 3:30 PM:  Eric Noltkamper at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 29, 4:00 PM:  Jeff Winard at Oktoberfest Village Park, Elm Grove, Wisconsin 
SEPTEMBER 29, 7:30 PM:  Fred Ziwich and the ISM at 50th Anniversary of Edelweiss Ski Club, German American Cultural Club, Olmstead Township, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 29, 8:00 PM:  TBA at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 29, 4:00 PM:  Tom Brusky at Oddtoberfest, Columbus, Wisconsin
SEPTEMBER 29, 1:00 PM & 3:30 PM:  Frank Moravcik at Swiss Festival, Main Street Stage, Sugarcreek, Ohio.  For more information about a bus trip, contact Frank at 216-509-1141
SEPTEMBER 29, 2:00 PM:  Turcola/Kravos Orchestra at Rec Center Wine and Sausage Festival at North Pavilion at SNPJ Rec Center, Enon Valley, Pennsylvania
SEPTEMBER 29, NOON:  Joey Tomsick and the JTO at Swiss Festival, Pavilion, Sugarcreek, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 29, 2:00 PM:  Spotlight Polka Duo at Pea Patch Saloon Oktoberfest, Manitowish Waters, Wisconsin
SEPTEMBER 29, NOON:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
SEPTEMBER 29, 3:30 PM:  Steve Meisner Band at Ankeny Oktoberfest In Uptown, Ankeny Market & Pavilion, Ankeny Iowa
SEPTEMBER 29, 6:00 PM:  Lynn Marie and Eddie Rodick III at Bavarian Bierhaus, Nashville, Tennessee
SEPTEMBER 29, 3:00 PM:  Brian Papesh Band at 35th Annual Woosterfest, Wooster, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 29, 3:00 PM:  Johnny Koenig at Capital Ale House Oktoberfest, Richmond, Virginia
SEPTEMBER 29, 3:00 PM:  Del Sinchak Band at Oktoberfest Sponsored by Rhine House, Youngstown, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 29, 7:00 PM:  The Casuals at Oktoberfest Sponsored by Rhine House, Youngstown, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 29, 1:30 PM:  Jack Tady and the JTB at Fall Fest-Center Market, Wheeling, West Virginia
SEPTEMBER 30, NOON:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
SEPTEMBER 30, 1:00 PM:  Jack Tady and the JTB at Oktoberfest Sponsored by Rhine House, Youngstown, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 30, 4:00 PM:  Schnickelfritz at Oktoberfest Sponsored by Rhine House, Youngstown, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 30, 2:00 PM:  Rob DeBlander Band at Moose Lodge, St. Mary's, Pennsylvania
SEPTEMBER 30, 4:00 PM:  Autobahn Band at Penn Brewery Oktoberfest, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
SEPTEMBER 30, 12:30 PM:  Mike Schneider Band at Blessed Sacrament Parish Oktoberfest, Madison, Wisconsin
SEPTEMBER 30, 3:30 PM:  Steve Meisner Band at Germantown Oktoberfest, Dheinsville Park, Germantown, Wisconsin
SEPTEMBER 30, TBA:  Phil Yan Band (with Frank Moravcik) at Geneva Grape Jamboree at Geneva VFW, Geneva, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 30, 4:00 PM:  Eric Noltkamper at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 30, 3:00 PM:  Jack Tady and the JTB at Rhine Haus Oktoberfest, Youngstown, Ohio
SEPTEMBER 30, 12:30 PM:  Jeff Winard at St. Augustine, South Howell, Bay View, Wisconsin 
SEPTEMBER 30, 4:00 PM:  Fred Ziwich and the ISM at Bavarian Haus, Deshler, Ohio

OCTOBER

OCTOBER, VARIOUS TIMES: Linda Lee & Guests at Fischer Platz at Bavarian Inn, Frankenmuth, Michigan
OCTOBER 1, 7:00 PM:  Squeezebox Band at Helen Oktoberfest, Helen, Georgia
OCTOBER 2, 2:00 PM:  Alex Meixner at Villa Roma Resort, Callicoon, New York
OCTOBER 2, 7:00 PM: Squeezebox Band at Helen Oktoberfest, Helen, Georgia
OCTOBER 2, 5:30 PM:  Anthony Culkar at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 3, 4:00 PM:  Steve Meisner Band at Ho-Chunk Casino, Black River Falls, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 3, 5:00 PM:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 3, NOON:  Autobohn Trio at USX Tower Oktoberfest, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 3, 7:00 PM: Squeezebox Band at Helen Oktoberfest, Helen, Georgia
OCTOBER 3, 5:30 PM:  The Shotski's at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 4, 7:00 PM:  Johnny Koenig at Bierhaus NYC, New York City, New York
OCTOBER 4, 7:00 PM: Squeezebox Band at Helen Oktoberfest, Helen, Georgia
OCTOBER 4, 5:00 PM:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 4, 7:00 PM:  Alex Meixner at Marty Magee's, Prospect Park, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 4, 5:30 PM:  Polka Revolution at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 5, 6:00 PM:  Harvest Polka Party at Croatian Lodge Center, Eastlake, Ohio.  Music provided by Joey Tomsick and a Vadnal Tribute
OCTOBER 5, 6:00 PM:  Frank Svet at Hofbrau Haus, Columbus, Ohio
OCTOBER 5, 7:00 PM:  Autobohn Band at Oktoberfest in the Gazebo, Minster, Ohio
OCTOBER 5, 5:00 PM:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 5, 7:00 PM: Squeezebox Band at Helen Oktoberfest, Helen, Georgia
OCTOBER 5, 6:00 PM & 9:00 PM:  Alex Meixner at Oktoberfest at Liederkranz, Reading, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 5, 5:00 PM:  Mike Schneider Band at Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee Oktoberfest, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 5, 5:00 & 9:05 PM:  Lynn Marie and the Polka Guys (with Eddie Rodick III) at Oktoberfest NW, WA State Fair Events Center, Seattle, Washington
OCTOBER 5, 6:00 PM:  Brian Papesh Band at Oktoberfest, Akron, Ohio
OCTOBER 5, 8:30 PM:  David Austin Band at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 5, 6:00 PM:  Chardon Polka Band at Lock 3 Oktoberfest, Akron, Ohio
OCTOBER 5, 6:00 PM:  Fritz's Polka Band at Lake George Oktoberfest, Lake George, New York
OCTOBER 5, 8:00 PM:  Mike Wojtila (with Kelly) at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 5, 7:30 PM:  Zweifel Brothers at New Glarus Hotel, New Glarus, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 6, 7:30 PM:  Gary Beal Band at New Glarus Hotel, New Glarus, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 6, 6:20 PM, 8:45 PM, 10:00 PM:  Lynn Marie and the Polka Guys (with Eddie Rodick III) at Oktoberfest NW, WA State Fair Events Center, Seattle, Washington
OCTOBER 6, 8:30 PM:  David Austin Band at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 6, 8:00 PM:  Autobohn Band at Oktoberfest performing in the Spass Platz Tent, Minster, Ohio
OCTOBER 6, 2:00 PM: Squeezebox Band at Helen Oktoberfest, Helen, Georgia
OCTOBER 6, 8:30 PM:  Alex Meixner at Oktoberfest at Fairport Junction Festival Site, Fairport, New York
OCTOBER 6, 2:00 PM:  Mike Schneider (SOLO) at Oglesby Public Library, Ogelsby, Illinois
OCTOBER 6, NOON:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 6, 4:00 PM:  Patty C & The Guys at Oktoberfest at St. Peter and Paul Church, Doylestown, Ohio
OCTOBER 6, NOON:  Chardon Polka Band at Lock 3 Oktoberfest, Akron, Ohio
OCTOBER 6, 11:00 AM:  Spotlight Polka Duo at Crossroads County Market, Wausau, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 6, 4:00 PM:  Spotlight Polka Duo at Burnt Bridge Oktoberfest, Conover, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 6, 6:30 PM:  Mike Schneider Band at Hub Senior Center Oktoberfest, Rochelle, Illinois 
OCTOBER 6, 1:00 PM:  Johnny Koenig at Radegast Hall & Biergarten, Brooklyn, New York
OCTOBER 6, 8:00 PM:  Johnny Koenig at Bierhaus NYC, New York City, New York
OCTOBER 6, 3:00 PM:  Steve Meisner Band at Naper Settlement Oktoberfest, Naper Settlement, Naperville, Illinois
OCTOBER 6, 12:30 PM:  Fritz's Polka Band at Bear Mountain Oktoberfest, Bear Mountain, New York
OCTOBER 6, 7:30 PM:  Fritz's Polka Band at Oktoberfest at Pilsener Haus & Biergartent  Hoboken, New Jersey
OCTOBER 6, 3:30 PM:  Frank Moravcik at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 6, 7:00 PM:  Brian Papesh Band at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 6, 1:00 PM:  The Casuals at Kelly's Island Oktoberfest, Kelly's Island, Ohio 
OCTOBER 6, 8:00 PM:  Schnickelfritz at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 7, 1:00 PM:  Fritz's Polka Band at Tappan Oktoberfest, Tappan, New York 
OCTOBER 7, 2:00 PM: Squeezebox Band at Helen Oktoberfest, Helen, Georgia
OCTOBER 7, 12:30 PM:  TBA at DTJ Taborville, Chagrin Falls, Ohio
OCTOBER 7, 3:00 PM:  Polkas with Peppermint with music by Box On and the Del Sinchak Band at Avon Oaks Ballroom, Girard, Ohio
OCTOBER 7, 2:00 PM:  Kordupel/Culkar Band at Maples Inn, Crosby, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 7, NOON:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 7, 4:00 PM:  Duane Malinowski at Bavarian Haus, Deshler, Ohio
OCTOBER 7, 1:00 PM:  Spotlight Polka Band at St. Croix Casino Oktoberfest, Turtle Lake, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 7, 1:00 PM:  Johnny Koenig at Plattdeutsche Park, Franklin Square, New York 
OCTOBER 7, 5:00 PM:  Frank Svet at Hofbrau Haus, Columbus, Ohio
OCTOBER 7, VARIOUS:  Alex Meixner at Asbury Festhalle & Biergarten, Asbury Park, New Jersey
OCTOBER 8, VARIOUS:  Alex Meixner at Asbury Festhalle & Biergarten, Asbury Park, New Jersey
OCTOBER 8, 1:00 PM:  Fritz's Polka Band at Finger Lake Gaming and Racetrack, Farmington, New York
OCTOBER 8, 12:30 PM:  Johnny Koenig at Anthony Wayne Recreation Area, Bear Mountain, New York
OCTOBER 9, 7:00 PM:  Alex Meixner at Sands Casino Resort, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 9, 5:30 PM:  Anthony Culkar at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 10, 2:00 PM:  Jack Tady and the JTB at Wheeling Island Resort Waves Lounge, Wheeling, West Virginia
OCTOBER 10, 7:00 PM:  Mike Schneider (SOLO) at Mandt Lounge, Stroughton, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 10, 5:00 PM:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 10, 5:30 PM:  The Shotski's at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 10, 11:30 AM:  Alex Meixner at Ace in the Hole Productions Oktoberfest, Paterson, New Jersey
OCTOBER 11, 5:00 PM:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 11, 11:30 AM:  Alex Meixner at Ace in the Hole Productions Oktoberfest, Paterson, New Jersey
OCTOBER 11, 7:00 PM:  Alex Meixner "Unplugged" at Historic Benner Mansion, Allentown, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 11, 6:30 PM:  Fritz's Polka Band at Plattduetsche Park Restaurant, Franklin Square, New York 
OCTOBER 11, 8:00 PM:  Johnny Koenig at Old Heidelberg Music Hall, Helen, Georgia 
OCTOBER 11, 5:30 PM:  Polka Revolution at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 12, 13, 14, VARIOUS:  Frank Moravcik at Oktoberfest, Atlanta, Georgia.  More information to follow
OCTOBER 12, 2:00 PM:  Johnny Koenig at Old Heidelberg Music Hall, Helen, Georgia
OCTOBER 12, 5:00 PM:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 12, 6:00 PM:  Frank Svet at Hofbrau Haus, Columbus, Ohio
OCTOBER 12, 7:30 PM:  Greg Anderson Band at New Glarus Hotel, New Glarus, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 12, 4:30 PM:  Patty C & The Guys at Pumpkin Fest, Conneaut Lake, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 12, 8:00 PM:  The Shotski's at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 12, 7:00 PM:  Spotlight Polka Duo at J. Gumbo's, Wausau, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 12, 8:30 PM:  The Zweifel Brothers at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 12, 6:30 PM:  Alex Meixner at Plattduetsche Park Restaurant & Biergarten, Franklin Square, New York
OCTOBER 13, 2:00 PM:  Visinata at Oktoberfest, Massillon, Ohio 
OCTOBER 13, NOON:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 13, 3:30 PM:  Eric Noltkamper at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 13, 8:00 PM:  Brian Papesh Band at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 13, 10:00 AM:  Autobohn Band at Fall Foliage Festival, Bedford, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 13, 11:00 AM:  Spotlight Polka Duo at Crossroads County Market, Wausau, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 13, TBA:  Spotlight Polka Duo at Cop Shoppe Oktoberfest, Wausau, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 13, 4:30 PM:  Frank Svet at Hofbrau Haus, Columbus, Ohio
OCTOBER 13, 7:00 PM:  Mike Schneider Band at Stoughton Fire Department Dance, Stoughton VFW, Stoughton, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 13, 2:00 PM:  Johnny Koenig at Old Heidelberg Music Hall, Helen, Georgia 
OCTOBER 13, 8:30 PM:  The Zweifel Brothers at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 13, 8:00 PM:  Jack Tady and the JTB at Oktoberfest at Kutenai Trail Barn, Mercer, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 13, 1:00 PM:  Fritz's Polka Band at Matinecock Oktoberfest, Oyster Bay, New York
OCTOBER 13, 12:30 PM:  Alex Meixner at Bear Mountain Oktoberfest, Bear Mountain, New York
OCTOBER 13, 7:45 PM:  Fritz's Polka Band at Oktoberfest at Pilsener Haus & Biergartent, Hoboken, New Jersey
OCTOBER 13, 8:00 PM:  Brian Papesh Band at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 13, TBA:  Lynn Marie and the Polka Guys (with Eddie Rodick III) at Oktoberfest, Atlanta, Georgia
OCTOBER 13, TBA:  Wayne Tomsic Band at St. Mary's Parish Polka Mass and Dance, Bedford, Ohio
OCTOBER 14, 2:00 PM:  Prime Time Polkas Oktoberfest at SNPJ Lodge 106, Imperial, Pennsylvania.  Music provided by Autobahn Band and Rob DeBlander with the Polka Classics.
OCTOBER 14, 4:00 PM:  Vitak-Elsnic Tribute Band at Bavarian Haus, Deshler, Ohio
OCTOBER 14, 2:00 PM:  Fred Ziwich and the ISM at Slovene Center, Barberton, Ohio.  $8.00 per person, food and drink available.
OCTOBER 14, NOON:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 14, 5:00 PM:  Frank Svet at Hofbrau Haus, Columbus, Ohio
OCTOBER 14, 2:00 PM:  Patty C & The Guys at Oxtoberfest, Burton, Ohio
OCTOBER 14, 10:00 AM:  Kordupel-Culkar Band at Oxtoberfest, Burton, Ohio
OCTOBER 14, VARIOUS:  Alex Meixner at Stoudt's Brewery, Adamstown, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 14, 12:00 PM:  Johnny Koenig at Atlanta Sport and Social Club Oktoberfest, Atlanta, Georgia
OCTOBER 14, 2:00 PM:  Dick Tady and the DTO at Eagles Club, Ridgway, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 14, 1:00 PM: Fritz's Polka Band at Matinecock Oktoberfest, Oyster Bay, New York
OCTOBER 14, 2:00 PM:  Steve Meisner Band at Hiawatha Bar, Sturtevant, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 16, 5:30 PM:  Anthony Culkar at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 17, 5:30 PM:  Mike Wojtila (with Kelly) at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 17, 7:30 PM:  Alex Meixner at Linde Tulsa Oktoberfest, Tulsa, Oklahoma
OCTOBER 17, 5:00 PM:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 17, TBA:  Chardon Polka Band at Linde Tulsa Oktoberfest, Tulsa, Oklahoma
OCTOBER 18, 7:30 PM:  Alex Meixner at Linde Tulsa Oktoberfest, Tulsa, Oklahoma
OCTOBER 18, TBA:  Squeezebox Band at Linde Tulsa Oktoberfest, Tulsa, Oklahoma
OCTOBER 18, 5:30 PM:  Polka Revolution at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 18, 5:00 PM:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 18, TBA:  Chardon Polka Band at Linde Tulsa Oktoberfest, Tulsa, Oklahoma
OCTOBER 19, 20, VARIOUS:  Frank Moravcik at Crossville Oktoberfest, Crossville, Tennessee
OCTOBER 19, 20, VARIOUS:  Alex Meixner at Bayou St. John Across From City Park, Deutsches Haus, New Orleans, Louisiana
OCTOBER 19, 7:00 PM:  Fritz's Polka Band at Oktoberfest at Copper City Brewing Company, Rome, New York
OCTOBER 19, TBA: Squeezebox Band at Linde Tulsa Oktoberfest, Tulsa, Oklahoma
OCTOBER 19, 7:30 PM:  Zweifel Brothers at New Glarus Hotel, New Glarus, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 19, 5:00 PM:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 19, 7:00 PM:  Kordupel-Culkar Band at Party Center, North Olmstead, Ohio
OCTOBER 19, 7:00 PM:  Johnny Koenig at Bierhaus NYC, New York City, New York
OCTOBER 19, 6:00 PM:  Frank Svet at Hofbrau Haus, Columbus, Ohio
OCTOBER 19, TBA:  Chardon Polka Band at Linde Tulsa Oktoberfest, Tulsa, Oklahoma
OCTOBER 19, 8:30 PM:  Tom Brusky at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 20, 7:30 PM:  Zweifel Brothers at New Glarus Hotel, New Glarus, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 20, 5:00 PM:  Steve Meisner Band at Delavan Lake Oktoberfest, Delavan Community Park Pavilion, Delavan, Wisconsin 
OCTOBER 20, 4:30 PM:  Frank Svet at Hofbrau Haus, Columbus, Ohio
OCTOBER 20, NOON:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 20, 7:00 PM:  Spotlight Polka Duo at Legion Hall, Three Lakes, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 20, TBA: Squeezebox Band at Linde Tulsa Oktoberfest, Tulsa, Oklahoma
OCTOBER 20, 1:00 PM:  Johnny Koenig at SJU Alumni Oktoberfest at Plattdeutsche Park, Franklin Square, New York
OCTOBER 20, 4:00 PM:  Jack Tady and the JTB at Oktoberfest at Plated and Poured Café & Restaurant, Bridgewater, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 20, 8:30 PM:  The Brewhouse Polka Kings at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 20, 7:00 PM:  Autobohn Band at Good Samaritan Church Oktoberfest, Ambridge, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 20, 6:30 PM:  Mike Wojtila Trio Band at Senior Community Center, Beachwood, Ohio (non-polka event)
OCTOBER 20, 6:00 PM:  Fritz's Polka Band at Lake Delta Yacht Club Oktoberfest, Rome, New York
OCTOBER 20, TBA:  Chardon Polka Band at Linde Tulsa Oktoberfest, Tulsa, Oklahoma
OCTOBER 20, 3:30 PM:  Frank Moravcik at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 20, 8:00 PM:  Schnickelfritz at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 21, 10:00 AM:  Pancake and Sausage Polka Brunch at SNPJ Farm, Kirtland, Ohio.  Music will be provided by Kathy Hlad.
OCTOBER 21, 4:00 PM:  Polka Revolution at Bavarian Haus, Deshler, Ohio
OCTOBER 21, 3:00 PM:  Duane Malinowski at American/Czech Club, Dayton, Ohio
OCTOBER 21, 3:00 PM:  Autobohn Trio at Polkas on the Patio at Portogallo's Peppers N'At, Braddock, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 21, 5:00 PM:  Frank Svet at Hofbrau Haus, Columbus, Ohio
OCTOBER 21, 2:00 PM:  Dick Tady and the DTO at ACME Club, Cheswick, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 21, 5:00 PM:  Spotlight Polka Band at Eagles Club, South Range, Michigan
OCTOBER 21, TBA: Squeezebox Band at Linde Tulsa Oktoberfest, Tulsa, Oklahoma
OCTOBER 21, TBA:  Chardon Polka Band at Linde Tulsa Oktoberfest, Tulsa, Oklahoma
OCTOBER 21, NOON:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 21, 2:00 PM:  Fritz's Polka Band at Liverpool Public Library Oktoberfest, Liverpool, New York 
OCTOBER 23, 5:30 PM:  Anthony Culkar at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 24, 6:00 PM:  Mike Wojtila (with Dan) at Winery at Springhill, Geneva, Ohio
OCTOBER 24  5:30 PM:  The Shotski's at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio 
OCTOBER 24, 5:00 PM:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 25, TBA:  Chardon Polka Band at Old Heidelberg Restaurant, Helen, Georgia
OCTOBER 25, 6:00 PM:  Squeezebox Band at Riverside Casino, Riverside, Iowa
OCTOBER 25, 5:00 PM:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 26, 6:00 PM:  Frank Svet at Hofbrau Haus, Columbus, Ohio
OCTOBER 26, TBA:  Chardon Polka Band at Old Heidelberg Restaurant, Helen, Georgia
OCTOBER 26, 5:00 PM:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 26, 3:30 PM:  Eric Noltkamper at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 26, 8:00 PM:  The Shotski's at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 26, 8:30 PM:  Steve Meisner Band at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 26, 7:00 PM:  Fritz's Polka Band at Bierhaus NYC, New York, New York
OCTOBER 26, 7:30 PM:  David Austin Band at New Glarus Hotel, New Glarus, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 26, 7:30 PM:  Mike Schneider Band at Moose Lodge, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 27, 8:30 PM:  Steve Meisner Band at Essen Haus, Madison, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 27, NOON:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 27, 4:00 PM:  Alex Meixner at German-American Society of Central Florida, Casselberry, Florida
OCTOBER 27, 8:30 PM:  Mike Schneider Band at Old German Beer Hall, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 27, TBA:  Chardon Polka Band at Old Heidelberg Restaurant, Helen, Georgia
OCTOBER 27, 7:30 PM:  David Austin Band at New Glarus Hotel, New Glarus, Wisconsin
OCTOBER 27, TBA:  Squeezebox Band at St. James Catholic School Gym, sponsored by St. James Knights of Columbus, Liberty, Missouri
OCTOBER 27, 6:00 PM:  Autobohn Trio at Marty's Bar & Grill Oktoberfest, Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 27, 4:30 PM:  Frank Svet at Hofbrau Haus, Columbus, Ohio
OCTOBER 28, 4:00 PM:  Kordupel-Culkar Band at Bavarian Haus, Deshler, Ohio
OCTOBER 28, NOON:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
OCTOBER 28, 2:00 PM:  Squeezebox Band at Prague Parish Hall, Prague, Nebraska
OCTOBER 28, 6:00 PM:  Steve Meisner Band at Croatian Cultural Club, Joliet, Illinois
OCTOBER 28, 5:00 PM:  Frank Svet at Hofbrau Haus, Columbus, Ohio
OCTOBER 28, 2:30 PM:  Zarja Singing Society Fall Concert at Slovenian Society Home, Recher Avenue, Euclid, Ohio.  Program starts at 3:00 PM.  Patty C & The Guys will be performing after the concert.  Food and refreshments will be available.  
OCTOBER 28, 2:00 PM:  Frank Stanger Band at Slovene American Club, Melvindale, Michigan
OCTOBER 30, 5:30 PM:  Anthony Culkar at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
OCTOBER 31, 5:00 PM:  Steve Grkman at Hofbrau Haus, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

NOVEMBER 

NOVEMBER 3, 8:00 PM:  Autobahn at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 4, 4:00 PM:  Frank Moravcik Band at Bavarian Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 11, 3:00 PM:  Kordupel-Culkar Band at Waterloo Slovenian Home, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 11, 2:00 PM:  Visinata at Polish American Club, Canton, Ohio
NOVEMBER 11, 4:00 PM:  Duane Malinowski at Bavarian Haus, Deshler, Ohio
NOVEMBER 18, 2:00 PM:  Frank Moravcik at St. Mary's Moose Lodge, St. Mary's, Pennsylvania
NOVEMBER 18, 3:00 PM:  Polkas with Peppermint Turkey Trot with music by Frank Stanger Band and Del Sinchak Band at Avon Oaks Ballroom, Girard, Ohio
NOVEMBER 18, 4:00 PM:  Fred Ziwich and the ISM at Bavarian Haus, Deshler, Ohio
NOVEMBER 21, 8:00 PM:  Lynn Marie (with Eddie Rodick III) at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 22, 7:00 PM:  Linda Lee Brown in the Superior Room at Marriott Hotel, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 22, 9:00 PM:  Jam Session in the Superior Room at Marriott Hotel, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 22, 6:00 PM & 8:00 PM:  Wayne Tomsic Band in Grand Ballroom at Marriott Hotel, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 22, 7:00 PM:  Walter Ostanek and Friends in Grand Ballroom at Marriott Hotel, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 22, 9:00 PM:  Fred Ziwich and the ISM in Grand Ballroom at Marriott Hotel, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 23, 1:00 PM:  Rex Taneri Band in the Marriott Foyer at Marriott Hotel, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 23, 3:00 PM:  Rob DeBlander Band in Grand Ballroom at Marriott Hotel, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 23, 5:00 PM:  Ron Likovic and Friends in Grand Ballroom at Marriott Hotel, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 23, 7:00 PM:  Klancnik and Friends in Grand Ballroom at Marriott Hotel, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 23, 9:00 PM:  All Star Jam Session in Grand Ballroom at Marriott Hotel, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 23, 9:30 PM:  The Singing Slovenes in Grand Ballroom at Marriott Hotel, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 23, 10:00 PM:  Eddie Rodick Orchestra in Grand Ballroom at Marriott Hotel, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 23, 6:00 PM:  Harmonia in the Superior Room at Marriott Hotel, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 23, 8:00 PM:  Fritz Scherz in the Superior Room at Marriott Hotel, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 23, 10:00 PM:  Jam Session in the Superior Room at Marriott Hotel, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 24, 2:00 PM:  31st annual Polka Hall of Fame Awards Show in Grand Ballroom at Marriott Hotel, Cleveland, Ohio.  Awards Show tickets are $25.00 and available by calling the Polka Hall of Fame at 216-261-3263.
NOVEMBER 24, 4:30 PM:  Polka Mass with the Button Box Divas and vocals by Dave Skrajner and Dan Wojtila in Grand Ballroom at Marriott Hotel, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 24, 5:30 PM:  Fritz's Polka Band in Grand Ballroom at Marriott Hotel, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 24, 7:00 PM:  Alex Meixner in Grand Ballroom at Marriott Hotel, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 24, 9:00 PM:  Ron Likovic and Friends in Grand Ballroom at Marriott Hotel, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 24, 5:00 PM:  Matt Frank in the Superior Room at Marriott Hotel, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 24, 7:00 PM:  Singing Slovenes in the Superior Room at Marriott Hotel, Cleveland, Ohio
NOVEMBER 24, 9:00 PM:  Jam Session in the Superior Room at Marriott Hotel, Cleveland, Ohio

DECEMBER

DECEMBER 1, 8:00 PM:  Autobahn at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
DECEMBER 2, 2:00 PM: Westmoreland Co. Federation holiday dance in the Crystal Ballroom, Herminie, Pennsylvania. Music by The Polka Classics. Food and refreshments will be available. 
DECEMBER 2, 4:00 PM:  Frank Moravcik Band at Bavarian Haus, Deshler, Ohio
DECEMBER 9, 4:00 PM:  Polka Revolution at Christmas Dance at Bavarian Haus, Deshler, Ohio
DECEMBER 12, 2:00 PM:  Jack Tady and the JTB at Wheeling Island Resort, Wheeling, West Virginia
DECEMBER 23, 3:00 PM:  Kordupel-Culkar Band at Waterloo Slovenian Home, Cleveland, Ohio
DECEMBER 31, TBA:  Wayne Tomsic Band at German Central Farm, Parma, Ohio.  For tickets call 440-843-8373
DECEMBER 31, 8:00 PM:  Al Best Band at New Years Eve Dance at Bavarian Haus, Deshler, Ohio
DECEMBER 31, 9:00 PM:  Frank Moravcik at American/Czech Club, Dayton, Ohio.  Dinner will be 7:00-8:30 PM, dancing will be 9:00-1:00 AM.
DECEMBER 31, TBA:  Eddie Rodick and Cleveland's Party of Five at LaMafla Party Center New Years Eve Gala, Mentor, Ohio

JANUARY

JANUARY 1, 2:00 PM:  Jack Tady and the JTB at ACME Club, Cheswick, Pennsylvania.  Benefit 37th Radio Show Anniversary Dance for Jack Tady's Polka Place
JANUARY 8, 5:30 PM:  Anthony Culkar at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio

FEBRUARY

FEBRUARY 1, 2, 3, VARIOUS:  Illinois Polka Fest at Hyatt Regency, Schaumburg, Illinois.  Three days of music featuring:  Jack Tady and the JTB, Klancnik and Friends, Eddie Rodick Steve Meisner, Jeff Winard, Joey Miskulin, Rob DeBlander, Ron Likovic, Bob Doszak and more!
FEBRUARY 8, 5:00 PM:  Eddie Forman Orchestra (EFO) at Englewood Elks Lodge, Englewood, Florida.  $16.00 per ticket in advance and $18.00 at the door.  Doors and kitchen open at 4:30 PM

MARCH

MARCH 3, NOON:  Eric Noltkamper at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio

APRIL

APRIL 7, NOON:  Eric Noltkamper at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio

MAY

MAY 5, NOON:  Eric Noltkamper at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio
MAY 31, VARIOUS:  Johnstown Polka Fest, Johnstown, Pennsylvania

JUNE

JUNE 1, VARIOUS:  Johnstown Polka Fest, Johnstown, Pennsylvania
JUNE 2, VARIOUS:  Johnstown Polka Fest, Johnstown, Pennsylvania
JUNE 2, NOON:  Eric Noltkamper at Hofbrau Haus, Cleveland, Ohio


JULY

JULY 12, 13, 14, VARIOUS:  Slovenefest at SNPJ Recreation Center, Enon Valley, Pennsylvania.  More information to follow.


AUGUST

AUGUST 15, 16, 17, VARIOUS:  Frankenmuth Summer Music Festival, bands TBA, Frankenmuth, Michigan.  



***For any information on Brian Papesh Band, call Brian at 216-409-7663 or visit his website at www.brianpapeshband.com 
***For any information on Scott Heatcoat, visit his website at www.scottheatcoat.com
***For any information on Mike Wojtila (Musician, bands or radio show), visit his website at www.PolkaGrand.com
***For any information on Squeezebox, call Ted at 419-966-3530
***For any information on Wayne Tomsic Band, call Wayne at 440-526-1587 or email him at:  clewayne@sbcglobal.net
***For any information on The Polka Maestre Band, call 905-277-8555 or visit their website at:  http://thepolkamaestreband.com, they also have a YouTube page at:  https:/www.youtube.com/user/polkamaestre
***For any information on The Hobos, call Phil at 440-474-4344
***For any information on Ken and Mary Turbo Accordions Express, go to:  www.kenandmaryaccordions.com
***For any information on Visinata, call Johnnie Maier at 330-327-9054 or email at jmaierclerk@yahoo.com
***For any information on Polish American Club dances, call Tim at 330-497-2866
***For any information on Frank Spetich Jr bookings, call Frank at 330-310-9619
***For any information on the Frank Stanger performances, call Frank at 330-338-6854 or Lynne at 724-787-9210
***For any information on the Jack Tady Band performances, call Jack at 724-274-720
***For any information on the Ron Sluga performances, call Ron at 440-585-0266 
***For any information on the Bob Kravos performances, call Bob at 440-286-5556
***For any information on the Del Sinchak performances, call Del at 330-758-7938
***For any information on the SNPJ Farm Dances, call 440-256-3423
***For any information on the Cleveland, Ohio Thanksgiving event, call Polka Hall of Fame 216-261-FAME
***For any information on the Fred Ziwich performances, call Fred at 440-734-2404
***For any information on the Eddie Rodick perfomances, call Eddie at 440-354-2914
***For any information on the Eric Noltkamper performances, email Eric at nancy@polkas.com






























HOME
NEWS FOR YOU
NEW CD'S
CALENDAR
POLKA LINKS
24/7 INFO
POLKA HALL
YOU TUBE LINK
IPAD ARCHIVE 14-15
ARCHIVE '11-'14
POLKA PICS
ARCHIVE '14-'15
SHOWS 2017-18

This page was last updated: September 22, 2018